Welcome Bonus
310% Match

Crypto deposit, code CHERRYSLOTS

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Cashout
No limit
Min Deposit
$25
Valid
2× per player

Cherry Gold Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and How They Work

Cherry Gold Casino bonuses give new players several ways to start, from a 310% crypto match to free spins and no-deposit offers. Here’s how the codes, wagering rules, cashout limits and loyalty rewards fit together.

Cherry Gold Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, providing regulated oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

Welcome Bonus: choose between match offers

The headline welcome choice is the CHERRYSLOTS code. It gives a 250% match on a standard deposit or 310% on a crypto deposit, with a $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and no maximum cashout. New players can use it twice.

CodeStandard / crypto matchWageringCashoutMinimum and uses
CHERRYSLOTS250% / 310%35× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout$25 minimum; valid 2× for new players
SUPERMATCH200% / 250%35× deposit + bonus25× deposit$25 minimum; valid 2× for new players

The SUPERMATCH code is another match option, with a 200% standard deposit match or 250% crypto match. Its cashout is capped at 25× the deposit. Both match offers are eligible for slots, card games and table games, subject to the contribution and exclusion rules.

All four welcome bonuses remain active for 30 days after activation. Across the package, new players can claim up to seven bonuses: CHERRYSLOTS twice, SUPERMATCH twice, BANKERS twice and SONGBIRD once. The welcome package also includes a 100% cashback offer.

For Australian readers, one practical detail matters: Cherry Gold Casino accepts USD only. So every dollar figure here, including the $25 minimum deposit, is in USD.

  • Use CHERRYSLOTS twice if you want the largest match and no maximum cashout.
  • Use SUPERMATCH twice if you prefer a 200% standard or 250% crypto match with a 25× deposit cashout cap.
  • Keep the 30-day activation period in mind when planning the welcome package.
  • The minimum deposit for both match offers is $25.

Bonus wagering: how contributions and caps affect play

A 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus is calculated from both parts together. For example, a $25 standard deposit using CHERRYSLOTS creates a $62.50 bonus, giving a $87.50 total for the calculation. The resulting wagering target is $3,062.50.

With a $25 crypto deposit and the 310% CHERRYSLOTS match, the bonus is $77.50 and the combined amount is $102.50. At 35×, that works out to $3,587.50 in wagering. These examples show why the percentage match and the wagering multiplier need to be considered together.

Game groupContribution
Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Card games20%
Video poker20%

The bonus rules exclude live dealer games, jackpot games, Ride 'em Poker, Baccarat, Roulette, Craps, Pai Gow, Casino War and all specialty games from Rival. They also exclude all Betsoft, Saucify and SpadeGaming titles, all Dragon Gaming games except scratch cards and slots, card games from Dragon Gaming, and the listed Dragon Gaming exceptions do not extend to its card games.

There is no maximum bet restriction when playing with a bonus. You can check your playthrough progress by selecting the playable balance: it appears at the top right on a PC and at the bottom right on mobile.

Free Chip bonuses use a different rule: the wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount for slots. It is worth checking which offer you selected before you start, because the multiplier and cashout treatment can differ.

No Deposit Bonus: wagering, cashout bands and the deposit step

The no deposit bonus range runs from $10 to $20, $25 to $50, and amounts above $50. The first two bands have their own game and cashout rules, while every no deposit bonus carries 50× wagering where stated in its terms.

Bonus amountEligible gamesWageringMaximum cashout
$10-$20Slots and cards50× bonus2× bonus value
$25-$50Slots only50× bonus2× bonus value

The maximum cashout from any no deposit bonus is capped at $100. For no deposit bonuses above $50, the cashout equals the face value of the bonus. Progressive games cannot be used with no deposit bonuses.

Each individual, household or computer may redeem a no deposit bonus only once, and multiple no deposit bonuses cannot be redeemed consecutively. Those limits make it sensible to choose the offer carefully rather than treating the bonuses as a sequence.

  1. Complete the bonus playthroughMeet the 50× wagering requirement attached to the relevant no deposit bonus.
  2. Work out the cashout differenceThe minimum withdrawal amount is $100. A deposit matching the difference between $100 and the no deposit maximum cashout is required.
  3. Wager that deposit onceThe deposit used for this step must be wagered at least once before winnings from the no deposit bonus can be withdrawn.

For example, a $20 no deposit bonus has a 2× maximum cashout of $40. The difference between the $100 minimum withdrawal and that $40 cashout is $60, so the required deposit would be $60 and it would need one round of wagering.

Promo Code: enter it before confirming a deposit

The promo code needs to be entered in the Cashier before you confirm the deposit. It cannot be added after the transaction, so the order matters.

  1. Select the offerChoose the welcome or promotional deal you want to use and note its exact code.
  2. Open the CashierEnter the code in the Cashier while setting up your deposit.
  3. Confirm the depositCheck that the code is entered before confirming the transaction, then complete the deposit.

Alongside the welcome codes, BIGWIN250 gives a 250% match up to $2,500 plus 20 free spins on Trigger Happy. It carries 30× wagering and has no maximum cashout limit.

Free Spins: what BANKERS and SONGBIRD include

The free spins offers are built into two welcome codes. BANKERS combines a deposit match with spins, while SONGBIRD focuses on free spins with wagering calculated on the winnings from those spins.

CodeSpin allocationGameWagering and cashoutDeposit and uses
BANKERS35 standard / 55 cryptoPop the Bank35× deposit + bonus; 25× deposit cashout180% standard or 200% crypto match; $25 minimum; valid 2×
SONGBIRD80 standard / 100 cryptoSunMoon Bless30× free spin winnings; 25× deposit cashout$25 minimum; valid 1×

BANKERS free spins are credited automatically after the deposit. The standard version gives a 180% match plus 35 spins, while the crypto version gives a 200% match plus 55 spins. The offer uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

SONGBIRD gives 80 spins with a standard deposit or 100 spins with a crypto deposit. The spins are played on SunMoon Bless, and the 30× wagering requirement applies to free spin winnings only. Its cashout is capped at 25× the deposit.

Both codes have a $25 minimum deposit. BANKERS can be used twice by new players, while SONGBIRD can be used once. As with the other welcome deals, activation starts the 30-day validity period.

Loyalty rewards: turn comp points into cash

The comp points programme adds a separate way to build value while wagering. You earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered, and 100 comp points convert to $1 cash.

As a simple example, $1,000 wagered earns 100 comp points, which converts to $1 cash. VIP Club members may receive bonuses with no wagering requirements and receive higher withdrawal limits.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the largest Cherry Gold Casino welcome match?

CHERRYSLOTS gives a 310% match on a crypto deposit or 250% on a standard deposit. It has 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $25 minimum deposit and no maximum cashout.

How many welcome bonuses can a new player claim?

Up to seven total: CHERRYSLOTS twice, SUPERMATCH twice, BANKERS twice and SONGBIRD once.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome bonus remains active for 30 days following activation.

Where do I enter a Cherry Gold Casino Promo Code?

Enter the Promo Code in the Cashier before confirming the deposit. A code cannot be applied after the transaction.

Which free spins come with BANKERS?

BANKERS gives 35 spins with a standard deposit or 55 spins with a crypto deposit on Pop the Bank. The spins are credited automatically after the deposit.

What are the no deposit bonus wagering rules?

No deposit bonuses in the $10-$20 and $25-$50 bands carry 50× wagering. The first band allows slots and cards, while the second is for slots only.

How can I track my bonus wagering progress?

Select the playable balance to view progress. It appears at the top right on a PC and at the bottom right on mobile.

How do comp points convert to cash?

You earn 1 comp point per $10 wagered. Every 100 comp points converts to $1 cash.