Welcome Bonus
310% Match

Crypto deposit, code CHERRYSLOTS

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Cashout
No limit
Min Deposit
$25
Valid
2× per player

Cherry Gold Casino Promo Code: Match Offers and How to Use Them

Looking for a Cherry Gold Casino promo code? You have several ways to claim a deposit match, with higher percentages on crypto deposits and selected codes adding game credits. Here is what each code does, how the wagering works and when to enter it.

Cherry Gold Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, providing regulated oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

Cherry Gold Casino promo codes compared by match, spins and cashout

The main choice is between a larger match, a code that adds spins, or a code with a lower wagering rate. CHERRYSLOTS has the biggest match percentage and no maximum cashout limit. SUPERMATCH and BANKERS have a 25× deposit cashout cap, while SONGBIRD is built around spins on one slot.

CodeDeposit offerExtraWageringCashout
CHERRYSLOTS250% standard / 310% cryptoNone35× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout
SUPERMATCH200% standard / 250% cryptoNone35× deposit + bonus25× deposit
BANKERS180% standard / 200% crypto35 standard or 55 crypto spins on Pop the Bank35× deposit + bonus25× deposit
SONGBIRD80 standard or 100 crypto spins on SunMoon BlessSlots only30× free-spin winnings25× deposit
BIGWIN250250% match up to $2,50020 spins on Trigger Happy30×No maximum cashout limit

The first four codes each have a $25 minimum deposit. CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH and BANKERS can be used twice by new players, while SONGBIRD can be used once. That gives up to seven total claims across those four offers, and each remains active for 30 days after activation.

How to enter a Cherry Gold Casino promo code correctly

The code needs to be added during the deposit process. With Cherry Gold Casino AU, the cashier uses USD only, so check that the amount shown suits your budget before confirming the transaction. After Registration, sign in with your registered email and password, then follow these steps.

  1. Pick the codeChoose CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH, BANKERS, SONGBIRD or BIGWIN250 based on the match, spins, wagering and cashout terms you want to use.
  2. Open the CashierGo to the deposit area while signed in. The promo code field must be completed before the transaction is confirmed.
  3. Enter the codeType the code exactly as shown, including the letters and numbers. CHERRYSLOTS, for example, is entered as CHERRYSLOTS.
  4. Choose the deposit typeFor the first four codes, select a standard deposit or crypto deposit if you want the matching rate shown for that option. The minimum deposit for those four codes is $25.
  5. Confirm the depositCheck the offer displayed in the cashier, then confirm the transaction. A code cannot be applied after the deposit has been completed.

Deposits process instantly and no casino deposit fees apply. Crypto deposits unlock the higher match rate for CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH and BANKERS, as well as the larger spin allocation for BANKERS and SONGBIRD.

Promo code wagering: which games count and how the numbers work

The wagering requirement is based on the offer you activate. For CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH and BANKERS, it is 35 times the deposit plus the bonus. SONGBIRD uses 30 times the free-spin winnings only, while BIGWIN250 uses 30 times the bonus terms attached to that code.

Game typeContribution
Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Card games20%
Video poker20%

The deposit-match codes are described as eligible for slots, card games and table games, subject to the bonus exclusions. Live Dealer games, Jackpot games, Ride 'em Poker, Baccarat, Roulette, Craps, Pai Gow and Casino War do not count. Bonus play also excludes all Dragon Gaming games other than scratch cards and slots, all Betsoft, Saucify and SpadeGaming titles, and specialty games from Rival.

Worked wagering examples

  • With a $25 standard deposit and CHERRYSLOTS, the 250% match adds a $62.50 bonus. The wagering base is $87.50, so 35× equals $3,062.50 in required playthrough.
  • With a $25 crypto deposit and CHERRYSLOTS, the 310% match adds a $77.50 bonus. The $102.50 deposit-plus-bonus total multiplied by 35 equals $3,587.50.
  • With a $25 standard deposit and SUPERMATCH, the 200% match adds $50. The $75 total multiplied by 35 gives $2,625 in wagering.
  • For SONGBIRD, if the free spins produce $10 in winnings, 30× means $300 in wagering. With a $25 deposit, the 25× deposit cashout cap would be $625.

These examples show why the match percentage is only one part of the decision. A bigger bonus also increases the wagering base when the rule applies to the deposit plus bonus. Card games and video poker contribute at 20%, so $100 wagered there adds $20 to progress, while $100 wagered on slots contributes the full $100.

There is no maximum bet restriction when playing with a bonus. On a code with a 25× deposit cashout cap, any balance above the permitted amount is automatically removed or voided by finance when you request a withdrawal. On a code with no maximum cashout, the initial bonus amount is deducted at withdrawal, so only winnings above that bonus amount are withdrawable.

What to check after activating your promo code

Keep the activation period in mind for the four new-player codes. CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH, BANKERS and SONGBIRD remain active for 30 days after activation, with the individual claim limits shown in the comparison above. If you use more than one of them, track each code separately so you know which wagering and cashout rule applies to your balance.

  • Confirm whether your deposit is standard or crypto before choosing the code.
  • Check that the code appears in the Cashier before confirming the deposit.
  • Use slots, video slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full 100% contribution.
  • Remember that card games and video poker contribute 20%.
  • Keep play within the 30-day activation period for the four new-player codes.
  • Review the cashout rule before requesting a withdrawal.

A No Deposit Bonus is a separate type of offer, so the deposit-code steps above apply to promo codes attached to a deposit. For account or cashier help, live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email and telephone support also available.

The comp points programme is separate from these promo codes. You earn one comp point per $10 wagered, and 100 comp points convert to $1 cash. VIP Club members may receive bonuses with no wagering requirements and higher withdrawal limits.

Promo Code FAQs

What does the CHERRYSLOTS promo code offer?

CHERRYSLOTS gives a 250% match on a standard deposit or a 310% match on a crypto deposit. It has 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $25 minimum deposit and no maximum cashout limit.

Which Cherry Gold Casino code has the largest crypto match?

CHERRYSLOTS has the largest crypto match at 310%. SUPERMATCH offers 250% and BANKERS offers 200% on crypto deposits.

How many times can the main promo codes be used?

New players can use CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH and BANKERS twice each, while SONGBIRD can be used once. That allows up to seven total claims across the four codes.

When do I enter the promo code?

Enter it in the Cashier before confirming your deposit. The code cannot be applied after the transaction has been completed.

What is the minimum deposit for the first four codes?

CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH, BANKERS and SONGBIRD each require a minimum deposit of $25.

Which games contribute most towards promo wagering?

Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Card games and video poker contribute 20%, while several live, jackpot and provider categories are excluded from bonus play.

How can I see my wagering progress?

Click on the playable balance. The progress display is in the top right on PC and the bottom right on mobile.

Which codes have no maximum cashout limit?

CHERRYSLOTS and BIGWIN250 have no maximum cashout limit. The initial bonus amount is deducted from a no-cap bonus when you request a withdrawal.