Welcome Bonus
310% Match

Crypto deposit, code CHERRYSLOTS

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Cashout
No limit
Min Deposit
$25
Valid
2× per player

Cherry Gold Casino Welcome Bonus: Offers and Wagering Explained

The Cherry Gold Casino welcome bonus gives new players four ways to start, from a 310% crypto match to free spins on named pokies. Here’s how the offers, wagering, claim limits and cashout rules fit together before you deposit.

Cherry Gold Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, providing regulated oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

Which Cherry Gold welcome bonus fits your deposit?

You can choose between two match offers and two free-spin offers. The strongest match is CHERRYSLOTS, while SONGBIRD keeps things simpler with spins on one pokie and wagering applied only to the resulting winnings. All four offers have a $25 minimum deposit and are available to new players during the welcome period.

OfferStandard depositCrypto depositWagering and cashoutClaim limit
CHERRYSLOTS250% match310% match35× deposit + bonus; no maximum cashout2×
SUPERMATCH200% match250% match35× deposit + bonus; cashout capped at 25× deposit2×
BANKERS180% match + 35 Free Spins on Pop the Bank200% match + 55 Free Spins on Pop the Bank35× deposit + bonus; cashout capped at 25× deposit2×
SONGBIRD80 Free Spins on SunMoon Bless100 Free Spins on SunMoon Bless30× free-spin winnings; cashout capped at 25× deposit1×

Each welcome offer stays active for 30 days after activation. You can claim up to seven bonuses in total: CHERRYSLOTS twice, SUPERMATCH twice, BANKERS twice and SONGBIRD once. The welcome package also includes a 100% cashback offer.

How the match amount and wagering total are calculated

A match bonus adds a percentage of your deposit as bonus funds. Wagering is then based on the deposit plus the bonus, not on the bonus alone. For example, a $100 standard deposit with CHERRYSLOTS creates a $250 bonus, giving you $350 to multiply by 35.

That example produces a total wagering target of $12,250. With a $100 crypto deposit, the 310% match creates a $310 bonus, so the wagering base is $410 and the 35× target becomes $14,350. These figures are examples using the offer percentages and a $100 deposit; your total changes with the amount you deposit.

For a capped match offer, a $100 deposit means a 25× deposit cashout limit of $2,500. BANKERS follows the deposit-plus-bonus calculation, while SONGBIRD works differently: its 30× requirement applies to free-spin winnings only. If those winnings total $40, the wagering target is $1,200.

Which games count towards welcome bonus wagering?

The match offers cover slots, card games and table games, while SONGBIRD is for slots only. The contribution rate tells you how much of your stake moves the wagering total forward. Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; card games and video poker contribute 20%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Card games and video poker20%

The bonus rules exclude live dealer games, jackpot games, Ride 'em Poker, Baccarat, Roulette, Craps, Pai Gow and Casino War. They also exclude all games from Dragon Gaming apart from scratch cards and slots, all Betsoft, Saucify and SpadeGaming titles, card games from Dragon Gaming and specialty games from Rival.

BANKERS names Pop the Bank for its free spins, and SONGBIRD names SunMoon Bless. The wider game rules still matter when you move between offers, so use the playable-balance tracker to follow the active wagering progress. A separate maximum-bet restriction is not applied while playing with a bonus.

You can see your playthrough progress by clicking on the playable balance. On a computer, it is in the top right; on mobile, it is in the bottom right. That gives you a simple way to check the remaining target while you play.

How to claim a Cherry Gold welcome offer

  1. Create your accountEnter your full legal name, valid email address, date of birth and current residential address. You must be 18 or older, and your registration details need to be accurate and truthful.
  2. Confirm your emailOpen the message sent to your inbox and follow the confirmation link before continuing.
  3. Pick the offer and deposit typeChoose CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH, BANKERS or SONGBIRD, then decide whether to make a standard or crypto deposit. The welcome offer minimum is $25.
  4. Enter the offer codeEnter the relevant Promo Code in the cashier before confirming the deposit. It cannot be added after the transaction has been completed.
  5. Complete the depositAll deposits process instantly and Cherry Gold does not charge casino deposit fees. First-time depositors receive a brief customer-support call to confirm account details before their initial session.
  6. Start with the eligible gamesOnce the offer is active, use the playable balance to follow progress. BANKERS free spins are credited automatically after the deposit.

The casino uses USD only. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Binance Coin and Cardano accept deposits from $25 with no maximum. Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin start at $50, while Shiba Inu has a $25 minimum and a $50 minimum equivalent in AUD. PayPal starts at $25 and goes up to $9,000; Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover accept $25 to $1,000.

Crypto deposits receive the higher percentage on each of the four welcome choices. Deposits under $50 using Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin or the AUD equivalent for Shiba Inu may attract third-party fees, even though Cherry Gold charges no casino deposit fee.

Cashout rules, deductions and withdrawal timing

The no-cap CHERRYSLOTS offer has an important condition: the initial bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal, and only winnings above that bonus amount are withdrawable. For the other welcome offers, any balance above the stated cashout limit is automatically removed or voided by finance when the withdrawal is requested.

The standard withdrawal minimum is $100. You can request one withdrawal per week, with a maximum of $2,000 per week. There is no win limit, but the bonus-specific cashout rule still applies when your balance comes from a capped offer.

ItemTerm
Withdrawal methodsBitcoin, bank wire, Visa, Mastercard and American Express
Minimum withdrawal$100
Weekly maximum$2,000
Requests1 per week
Timing3-7 business days; crypto up to 2 business days; bank transfer up to 7 business days

Know-your-customer checks can take up to four business days. For a first withdrawal, prepare a coloured copy of a government-issued ID showing the front and back, coloured copies of all credit cards used showing the first six and last four digits with a visible signature, and a utility bill or official document showing your full name and current address from within the last three months. Bitcoin wallet or bank wire details are also required.

There are no casino withdrawal fees, although your bank or card issuer may apply its own charges. Keeping the documents ready can make the first cashout process more straightforward once the wagering requirement has been completed.

Account access and support while your bonus is active

Your Login uses the registered email address and password. You are responsible for keeping those details confidential, and two-factor authentication is available as an extra account-security option. The website and games work on desktop and mobile through HTML5, with no download required; Android, iPhone and iPad devices are supported.

Cherry Gold Casino AU players can contact support through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email and a toll-free phone number. Support and the website are available in English. Responsible gambling tools are also available, so take regular breaks and keep your play within a budget that feels comfortable.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the biggest Cherry Gold welcome bonus?

CHERRYSLOTS offers a 310% match on crypto deposits or 250% on standard deposits. It has 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $25 minimum deposit and no maximum cashout.

How many welcome bonuses can I claim?

You can claim up to seven in total during the welcome period: CHERRYSLOTS twice, SUPERMATCH twice, BANKERS twice and SONGBIRD once.

How long do the welcome offers last?

Each of the four welcome offers remains active for 30 days after activation.

Where do I enter the bonus code?

Enter the relevant code in the cashier before confirming your deposit. The code cannot be applied after the transaction.

What is the minimum deposit for a welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. Some crypto methods have higher method-specific minimums, including $50 for Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin.

How much do slots contribute to wagering?

Slots, video slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Card games and video poker contribute 20%.

How can I track my wagering progress?

Click on the playable balance. It appears in the top right on a computer and the bottom right on mobile.

What is the minimum withdrawal after using a welcome bonus?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Withdrawals are limited to one request per week and $2,000 per week, with timing depending on the method.

Does the welcome package include cashback?

Yes. The welcome package includes a 100% cashback offer alongside the four welcome bonus choices.